Three.

My actual newest post is below, so be sure you read that but….

Holy crap.

Go watch this trailer. Now.

Advertisements
    • Grace
    • June 29th, 2006

    *sigh* i’m so sick of sequels… and what’s this with Mary Jane never deciding who she wants to be with? Peter Parker, no the astronaut, no the rich demented kid. imo, they should’ve let the spiderman series at the orginal. the second one kinda let me down, not to mention was kinda cheesy. eh, but that’s my take.

    • Grace
    • June 29th, 2006

    *sigh* i’m sick of sequels. i seriously think they should’ve let spiderman stay at the 1st one. the second one was a tad more cheesy and kinda let me down a bit. and what’s this with Mary Jane? gonna marry an astronaut, used to date what’s-his-face, dating (in love) with peter parker… and now back to what’s his face? *sigh* i’m sorry, but that girl gets around. she needs to make up her mind (or learn commitment).

  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: